-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Ghow

Map of Darah-ye Ghow Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ghow,Darya Ghaw,Daryā Ghaw,درۀ غو, Darah-ye Ghow

Darah-ye Ghow

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ghow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ghow. See Darah-ye Ghow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ghow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Ghow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.19872/70.24454
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ghow
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Ghow
Pōshōstān (1.3 km) Sang-e Safēd (2.3 km) Sīkh Darah (3.3 km) Andirō (4 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (6.6 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (6.9 km) Sangow (7.5 km) Aymind (7.7 km) Rōyan Darah (7.9 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (7.9 km) Shahr-e Firing (8.2 km) Pazhayk (8.3 km) Awringīā (8.7 km) Siyāh Kōh (8.7 km) Qal‘achah (8.9 km) Gāw Kush (9 km) Pūlūk (9.1 km) Kurōgāh (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ghow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Ghow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ghow, Afghanistan