-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Kharghan

Map of Darah-ye Kharghan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kharghan,Darya Kharghan,Darya Khaṟghan,Daryā Kharghan,درۀ خرغن, Darah-ye Kharghan

Darah-ye Kharghan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kharghan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kharghan. See Darah-ye Kharghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kharghan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Kharghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.2118/70.27191
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:25
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kharghan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kharghan
Pōshōstān (4 km) Sang-e Safēd (5 km) Sīkh Darah (6.1 km) Andirō (6.8 km) Rōyan Darah (8.4 km) Siyāh Kōh (8.4 km) Aymind (8.6 km) Deh-e Zayr (8.7 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (8.9 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (9.2 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (9.3 km) Shahr-e Firing (9.4 km) Pīw (9.9 km) Sangow (10.3 km) Awringīā (10.4 km) Gāw Kush (10.6 km) Qal‘achah (10.7 km) Kurōgāh (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kharghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kharghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kharghan, Afghanistan