-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Kharghan

Map of Koh-e Kharghan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kharghan,Kohe Kharghan,Kohe Khaṟghan,Kuh-e Kharghan,Kōh-e Kharghan,Kūh-e Kharghan,کوه خرغن, Kōh-e Kharghan

Koh-e Kharghan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharghan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kharghan. See Koh-e Kharghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kharghan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kharghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.19234/70.31082
  • Altitude: 5122 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharghan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kharghan

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kharghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharghan, Afghanistan