Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Jangal-e Kalan

Map of Koh-e Jangal-e Kalan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jangal-e Kalan,Kohe Jangale Kalan,Kohe Jangale Kalān,Kuh-e Jangal-e Kalan,Kōh-e Jangal-e Kalān,Kūh-e Jangal-e Kalān,کوه جنگل کلان, Kōh-e Jangal-e Kalān

Koh-e Jangal-e Kalan

Welcome to the Koh-e Jangal-e Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jangal-e Kalān. See Koh-e Jangal-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jangal-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Jangal-e Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:29
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jangal-e Kalan
Places near Koh-e Jangal-e Kalan

Online Dating

Koh-e Jangal-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Jangal-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jangal-e Kalan, Afghanistan