-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Kharghan

Map of Darah-ye Kharghan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kharghan,Darya Khargan,Darya Khaṟgan,Daryā Khargan,درۀ خرغن, Darah-ye Kharghan

Darah-ye Kharghan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kharghan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kharghan. See Darah-ye Kharghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kharghan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Kharghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.142/70.30588
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:53
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kharghan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kharghan
Siyāh Kōh (0.9 km) Rōyan Darah (1.6 km) Deh-e Zayr (2.1 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (3.1 km) Pīw (4 km) Gāw Kush (5.4 km) Kurōgāh (5.8 km) Zaytūn (5.9 km) Qal‘achah (6.2 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (8 km) Pamnāw (8.2 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (8.8 km) Khakhun (8.9 km) Pōshōstān (9.2 km) Sang-e Safēd (9.8 km) Sīkh Darah (10.6 km) Andirō (10.7 km) Sangow (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kharghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kharghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kharghan, Afghanistan