-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Kowaych

Map of Darah-ye Kowaych Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kowaych,Darya Kawec,Darya Kawich,Darya Kawēc,Daryā Kawīch,درۀ کویچ, Darah-ye Kowaych

Darah-ye Kowaych

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kowaych google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kowaych. See Darah-ye Kowaych photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kowaych area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Kowaych
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.14239/70.31349
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:52
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kowaych
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kowaych
Siyāh Kōh (0.3 km) Deh-e Zayr (1.4 km) Rōyan Darah (2.3 km) Pīw (3.3 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (3.8 km) Gāw Kush (6 km) Zaytūn (6.5 km) Kurōgāh (6.5 km) Qal‘achah (6.9 km) Pamnāw (8.7 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (8.7 km) Khakhun (9.4 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (9.4 km) Pōshōstān (9.7 km) Sang-e Safēd (10.4 km) Sīkh Darah (11.2 km) Andirō (11.3 km) Sangow (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kowaych Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kowaych, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kowaych, Afghanistan