-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Khorayshzar

Map of Koh-e Khorayshzar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khorayshzar,Koh-e Khoreszar,Koh-e Khōṟēszār,Kuh-e Khowrishzar,Kōh-e Khōrayshzār,Kūh-e Khowrīshzār,کوه خوریشزار, Kōh-e Khōrayshzār

Koh-e Khorayshzar

Welcome to the Koh-e Khorayshzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khōrayshzār. See Koh-e Khorayshzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khōrayshzār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Khorayshzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.17844/70.3514
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:13
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 16:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khorayshzar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khorayshzar

Online Dating

Koh-e Khorayshzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khorayshzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khorayshzar, Afghanistan