Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Nar

Map of Koh-e Nar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nar,Kohe Nar,Kohe Nār,Kuh-e Nar,Kōh-e Nār,Kūh-e Nār,کوه نار, Kōh-e Nār

Koh-e Nar

Welcome to the Koh-e Nar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nār. See Koh-e Nar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Nar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:26
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nar
Places near Koh-e Nar

Online Dating

Koh-e Nar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Nar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nar, Afghanistan