Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Nar

Map of Darah-ye Nar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Nar,Darah-ye Nār,Darya Nar,Darya Nār,Daryā Nār,درۀ نار, Darah-ye Nār

Darah-ye Nar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Nar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Nār. See Darah-ye Nar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Nār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Nar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:57
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Nar
Places near Darah-ye Nar

Online Dating

Darah-ye Nar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Nar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Nar, Afghanistan