-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Chap Darah

Map of Koh-e Chap Darah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chap Darah,Kohe Capdara,Kohe Capḏaṟa,Kuh-e Chap Darreh,Kōh-e Chap Darah,Kūh-e Chap Darreh,کوه چپ دره, Kōh-e Chap Darah

Koh-e Chap Darah

Welcome to the Koh-e Chap Darah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chap Darah. See Koh-e Chap Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chap Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Chap Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.18453/70.42258
  • Altitude: 5170 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:31
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chap Darah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chap Darah
Pīw (7.7 km) Deh-e Zayr (9.5 km) Siyāh Kōh (10.6 km) Rōyan Darah (13.1 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (14.7 km) Gāw Kush (16.9 km) Zaytūn (17.3 km) Pōshōstān (17.3 km) Kurōgāh (17.3 km) Qal‘achah (17.7 km) Sang-e Safēd (18.3 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (19.2 km) Pamnāw (19.2 km) Sīkh Darah (19.4 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (19.7 km) Khakhun (19.8 km) Andirō (19.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chap Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chap Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chap Darah, Afghanistan