-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Doab

Map of Darah-ye Doab Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Doab,Darah-ye Dōāb,Darya Doaw,Darya Ḏoāw,Daryā Doāw,درۀ دواب, Darah-ye Dōāb

Darah-ye Doab

Welcome to the Darah-ye Doab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Dōāb. See Darah-ye Doab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Dōāb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Doab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.14525/70.41378
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Doab
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Doab
Pīw (5.8 km) Deh-e Zayr (7.8 km) Siyāh Kōh (8.9 km) Rōyan Darah (11.3 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (12.7 km) Gāw Kush (14.7 km) Zaytūn (15 km) Kurōgāh (15.2 km) Qal‘achah (15.6 km) Pamnāw (16.4 km) Khakhun (16.9 km) Pōshōstān (17.5 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (17.8 km) Sang-e Safēd (18.4 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (18.4 km) Sīkh Darah (19.4 km) Andirō (19.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Doab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Doab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Doab, Afghanistan