-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Doab

Map of Koh-e Doab Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Doab,Kohe Doaw,Kohe Ḏoāw,Kuh-e Doaw,Kōh-e Dōāb,Kūh-e Doāw,کوه دواب, Kōh-e Dōāb

Koh-e Doab

Welcome to the Koh-e Doab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dōāb. See Koh-e Doab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dōāb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Doab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.13981/70.4739
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:24
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Doab
  •  
Places near Koh-e Doab

Online Dating

Koh-e Doab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Doab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Doab, Afghanistan