-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sar-e Munda

Map of Sar-e Munda Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Monda,Sar-e Mondā,Sar-e Munda,Sar-e Mundā,Sare Munda,Sare Munḏā,سر مندا, Sar-e Mundā

Sar-e Munda

Welcome to the Sar-e Munda google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Mundā. See Sar-e Munda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Mundā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Munda
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.3033/70.42
  • Altitude: 5317 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Sar-e Munda
  •  
Places near Sar-e Munda

Online Dating

Sar-e Munda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Munda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Munda, Afghanistan