-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Munda

Map of Koh-e Munda Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Munda,Kohe Munda,Kohe Munḏā,Kuh-e Monda,Kōh-e Mundā,Kūh-e Mondā,کوه مندا, Kōh-e Mundā

Koh-e Munda

Welcome to the Koh-e Munda google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mundā. See Koh-e Munda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mundā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Munda
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.3014/70.42839
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:52
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Munda
  •  
Places near Koh-e Munda

Online Dating

Koh-e Munda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Munda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Munda, Afghanistan