Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Pas-e Ambak

Map of Pas-e Ambak Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pas-e Ambak,پس امبک, Pas-e Ambak

Pas-e Ambak

Welcome to the Pas-e Ambak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pas-e Ambak. See Pas-e Ambak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pas-e Ambak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pas-e Ambak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5159 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Pas-e Ambak
Places near Pas-e Ambak

Online Dating

Pas-e Ambak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pas-e Ambak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pas-e Ambak, Afghanistan