Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sar-e Nar

Map of Sar-e Nar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Nar,Sar-e Nār,سر نار, Sar-e Nār

Sar-e Nar

Welcome to the Sar-e Nar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Nār. See Sar-e Nar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Nār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Nar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5219 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:10
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Sar-e Nar
Places near Sar-e Nar

Online Dating

Sar-e Nar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Nar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Nar, Afghanistan