Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Howz-e Kafarzadah

Map of Howz-e Kafarzadah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Kafarzada,Hawḏẕe Kāfaṟzaḏa,Howz-e Kafarzadah,Howz-e Kafarzadeh,حوض کافرزده,Ḩowẕ-e Kāfarzadah,Ḩowẕ-e Kāfarzadeh, Ḩowẕ-e Kāfarzadah

Howz-e Kafarzadah

Welcome to the Howz-e Kafarzadah google satellite map! This lake is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Kāfarzadah. See Howz-e Kafarzadah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Kāfarzadah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Howz-e Kafarzadah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Howz-e Kafarzadah
Places near Howz-e Kafarzadah

Online Dating

Howz-e Kafarzadah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Howz-e Kafarzadah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Kafarzadah, Afghanistan