Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Hasan

Map of Koh-e Hasan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Hasan,Kohe Hasan,Kohe Hāsan,Kuh-e Hasan,Kōh-e Ḩasan,Kūh-e Hāsan,کوه حسن, Kōh-e Ḩasan

Koh-e Hasan

Welcome to the Koh-e Hasan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩasan. See Koh-e Hasan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩasan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Hasan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5315 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:03
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hasan
Places near Koh-e Hasan

Online Dating

Koh-e Hasan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Hasan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hasan, Afghanistan