-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Khash Gaw

Map of Koh-e Khash Gaw Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khash Gaw,Kohe Khasgaw,Kohe Khasgāw,Kuh-e Khasgaw,Kōh-e Khash Gāw,Kūh-e Khasgāw,کوه خش گاو, Kōh-e Khash Gāw

Koh-e Khash Gaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Khash Gaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khash Gāw. See Koh-e Khash Gaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khash Gāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Khash Gaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.23962/70.32891
  • Altitude: 5413 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:04
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khash Gaw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khash Gaw

Online Dating

Koh-e Khash Gaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khash Gaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khash Gaw, Afghanistan