Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Kaj Darah

Map of Koh-e Kaj Darah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kaj Darah,Kohe Kajdara,Kohe Kajḏaṟa,Kuh-e Kaj Darreh,Kōh-e Kaj Darah,Kūh-e Kaj Darreh,کوه کج دره, Kōh-e Kaj Darah

Koh-e Kaj Darah

Welcome to the Koh-e Kaj Darah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kaj Darah. See Koh-e Kaj Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kaj Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kaj Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5031 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:06
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kaj Darah
Places near Koh-e Kaj Darah

Online Dating

Koh-e Kaj Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kaj Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kaj Darah, Afghanistan