-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Shakh Awdar

Map of Koh-e Shakh Awdar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shakh Awdar,Kohe Sakhe Awdar,Kohe Sakhe Āwḏāṟ,Kuh-e Shakh-e Awdar,Kōh-e Shākh Āwdār,Kūh-e Shākh-e Āwdār,کوه شاخ آودار, Kōh-e Shākh Āwdār

Koh-e Shakh Awdar

Welcome to the Koh-e Shakh Awdar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shākh Āwdār. See Koh-e Shakh Awdar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shākh Āwdār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shakh Awdar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.29422/70.36115
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:54
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 16:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shakh Awdar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shakh Awdar
Pōshōstān (15.9 km) Aymind (15.9 km) Pīw (16.2 km) Deh-e Zayr (16.5 km) Sang-e Safēd (16.8 km) Siyāh Kōh (17.1 km) Shahr-e Firing (17.3 km) Sīkh Darah (17.6 km) Andirō (18.5 km) Rōyan Darah (18.6 km) Awringīā (18.9 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (19.7 km) Pūlūk (20 km) Askawān (20.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shakh Awdar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shakh Awdar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shakh Awdar, Afghanistan