Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Forgho

Map of Darah-ye Forgho Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Forgho,Darah-ye Fōrghō,Darya Forgho,Darya Fowrghu,Darya Fōṟgho,Daryā Fowrghu,درۀ فورغو, Darah-ye Fōrghō

Darah-ye Forgho

Welcome to the Darah-ye Forgho google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Fōrghō. See Darah-ye Forgho photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Fōrghō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Forgho
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Forgho
Places near Darah-ye Forgho
Aymind (13.9 km) Pōshōstān (14 km) Sang-e Safēd (14.9 km) Shahr-e Firing (15.3 km) Pīw (15.3 km) Deh-e Zayr (15.4 km) Sīkh Darah (15.7 km) Siyāh Kōh (15.9 km) Andirō (16.6 km) Awringīā (17 km) Rōyan Darah (17.2 km) Pūlūk (18 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (18.3 km) Askawān (18.6 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (19.6 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (19.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Forgho Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Forgho, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Forgho, Afghanistan