-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Maghzar Girdok

Map of Maghzar Girdok Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maghzar Girdok,Maghzargerdok,Maghzargerduk,Maghzār Girdōk,Maghzārgerdūk,Maghzāṟgeṟḏōk,مغزار گردوک, Maghzār Girdōk

Maghzar Girdok

Welcome to the Maghzar Girdok google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maghzār Girdōk. See Maghzar Girdok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maghzār Girdōk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Maghzar Girdok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.29437/70.3117
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:31
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Maghzar Girdok
  •  
Places near Maghzar Girdok
Aymind (11.7 km) Pōshōstān (13 km) Shahr-e Firing (13.1 km) Sang-e Safēd (13.7 km) Sīkh Darah (14.4 km) Awringīā (14.8 km) Andirō (15.3 km) Pūlūk (15.9 km) Deh-e Zayr (16.3 km) Askawān (16.5 km) Pīw (16.5 km) Siyāh Kōh (16.6 km) Rōyan Darah (17.5 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (18.4 km) Sangow (18.6 km)

Online Dating

Maghzar Girdok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maghzar Girdok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maghzar Girdok, Afghanistan