Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Dasht-e Gird

Map of Dasht-e Gird Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Gerd,Dasht-e Gird,Dast Gerd,Dast Geṟḏ,دشت گرد, Dasht-e Gird

Dasht-e Gird

Welcome to the Dasht-e Gird google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Gird. See Dasht-e Gird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Gird area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dasht-e Gird
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:19
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Gird
Places near Dasht-e Gird

Online Dating

Dasht-e Gird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Gird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Gird, Afghanistan