-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Galgaych

Map of Koh-e Galgaych Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Galgaych,Kohe Galgec,Kohe Galgēc,Kuh-e Galgeych,Kōh-e Galgaych,Kūh-e Galgeych,کوه گلگیچ, Kōh-e Galgaych

Koh-e Galgaych

Welcome to the Koh-e Galgaych google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Galgaych. See Koh-e Galgaych photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Galgaych area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Galgaych
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.27721/70.2739
  • Altitude: 4319 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:56
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Galgaych
  •  
Places near Koh-e Galgaych

Online Dating

Koh-e Galgaych Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Galgaych, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Galgaych, Afghanistan