Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Khostichah

Map of Darah-ye Khostichah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khostichah,Darah-ye Khōstichah,Darya Khostica,Darya Khowstichah,Darya Khōstica,Daryā Khowstīchah,درۀ خوستچه, Darah-ye Khōstichah

Darah-ye Khostichah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khostichah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khōstichah. See Darah-ye Khostichah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khōstichah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Khostichah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:25
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khostichah
Places near Darah-ye Khostichah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khostichah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Khostichah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khostichah, Afghanistan