Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Pilkah

Map of Koh-e Pilkah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Pilkah,Kohe Pelkah,Kohe Pelkāh,Kuh-e Pelkah,Kōh-e Pilkāh,Kūh-e Pelkāh,کوه پلکاه, Kōh-e Pilkāh

Koh-e Pilkah

Welcome to the Koh-e Pilkah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pilkāh. See Koh-e Pilkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pilkāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Pilkah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4790 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:12
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pilkah
Places near Koh-e Pilkah

Online Dating

Koh-e Pilkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Pilkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pilkah, Afghanistan