-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Shakh-e Ahol

Map of Darah-ye Shakh-e Ahol Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shakh-e Ahol,Darah-ye Shākh-e Āhōl,Darya Sakhe Ahol,Darya Shakh-e Ahowl,Darya Sākhe Āhōl,Daryā Shākh-e Āhowl,درۀ شاخ آهول, Darah-ye Shākh-e Āhōl

Darah-ye Shakh-e Ahol

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shakh-e Ahol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shākh-e Āhōl. See Darah-ye Shakh-e Ahol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shākh-e Āhōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Shakh-e Ahol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.29502/70.25271
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:36
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shakh-e Ahol
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shakh-e Ahol
Aymind (7.2 km) Shahr-e Firing (8.6 km) Awringīā (10.3 km) Pōshōstān (11 km) Pūlūk (11.4 km) Sang-e Safēd (11.4 km) Sīkh Darah (11.8 km) Askawān (11.9 km) Andirō (12.6 km) Bakhtīngān (14.3 km) Kīndī (14.4 km) Fōrghāfilī (14.5 km) Pazhayk (15.4 km) Sangow (15.5 km) Ūch (15.7 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (15.9 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (16.8 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (17 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shakh-e Ahol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shakh-e Ahol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shakh-e Ahol, Afghanistan