-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Kotal

Map of Darah-ye Kotal Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kotal,Darah-ye Kōtal,Darya Kotal,Darya Kōtal,Daryā Kotal,درۀ کوتل, Darah-ye Kōtal

Darah-ye Kotal

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kotal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kōtal. See Darah-ye Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.29936/70.27089
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kotal
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kotal
Aymind (8.8 km) Shahr-e Firing (10.2 km) Pōshōstān (11.9 km) Awringīā (11.9 km) Sang-e Safēd (12.4 km) Sīkh Darah (12.8 km) Pūlūk (13 km) Askawān (13.6 km) Andirō (13.7 km) Bakhtīngān (15.4 km) Fōrghāfilī (15.8 km) Kīndī (16 km) Sangow (16.8 km) Pazhayk (16.8 km) Ūch (17.3 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (17.3 km) Deh-e Zayr (17.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kotal, Afghanistan