Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sobay Darah

Map of Sobay Darah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sobay Darah,Sobaydara,Sowbay Darreh,Sōbay Darah,Sōbayḏaṟa,سوبی دره, Sōbay Darah

Sobay Darah

Welcome to the Sobay Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōbay Darah. See Sobay Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōbay Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sobay Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:22
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Sobay Darah
Places near Sobay Darah

Online Dating

Sobay Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sobay Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sobay Darah, Afghanistan