-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Shakh Safayd

Map of Koh-e Shakh Safayd Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakhi-Safed,Koh-e Shakh Safayd,Koh-e Shakh-e Safayd,Kohe Sakhe Safed,Kohe Šakhe Safēd,Kuh-e Shakh-e Sefid,Kōh-e Shākh Safayd,Kōh-e Shākh-e Safayd,Kūh-e Shākh-e Sefīd,کوه شاخ سفید, Kōh-e Shākh Safayd

Koh-e Shakh Safayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Shakh Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shākh Safayd. See Koh-e Shakh Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shākh Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shakh Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.97094/70.30776
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:58
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shakh Safayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shakh Safayd
Khakhun (13.2 km) Pamnāw (13.8 km) Zaytūn (16.4 km) Gāw Kush (17 km) Kurōgāh (17 km) Qal‘achah (17.3 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (18.1 km) Rōyan Darah (18.6 km) Siyāh Kōh (19.3 km) Deh-e Zayr (19.7 km) Pīw (20.1 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (20.5 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (21.4 km) Aspōgh (23.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shakh Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shakh Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shakh Safayd, Afghanistan