-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Tagab-e War

Map of Tagab-e War Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrah War,Darrahe War,Tagab-e War,Tagāb-e Wār,Var,Ḏaṟṟah Wāṟ,Ḏaṟṟahe Wāṟ, Tagāb-e Wār

Tagab-e War

Welcome to the Tagab-e War google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tagāb-e Wār. See Tagab-e War photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tagāb-e Wār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tagab-e War
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.96/70.32611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Tagab-e War
  •  
Places near Tagab-e War
Khakhun (15 km) Pamnāw (15.6 km) Zaytūn (18.1 km) Gāw Kush (18.7 km) Kurōgāh (18.7 km) Qal‘achah (19.1 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (19.6 km) Rōyan Darah (20 km) Siyāh Kōh (20.5 km) Deh-e Zayr (20.9 km) Pīw (21 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (22.3 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (23.2 km)

Online Dating

Tagab-e War Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tagab-e War, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tagab-e War, Afghanistan