-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Tund-e Ganda

Map of Koh-e Tund-e Ganda Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tundi-Ganda,Koh-e Tund-e Ganda,Kohe Tunde Ganda,Kohe Tunḏe Ganḏā,Kuh-e Tond-e Ganda,Kōh-e Tund-e Gandā,Kūh-e Tond-e Gandā,کوه تند گندا, Kōh-e Tund-e Gandā

Koh-e Tund-e Ganda

Welcome to the Koh-e Tund-e Ganda google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tund-e Gandā. See Koh-e Tund-e Ganda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tund-e Gandā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Tund-e Ganda
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.97777/70.41464
  • Altitude: 5017 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:40
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tund-e Ganda
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tund-e Ganda
Khakhun (18.9 km) Pamnāw (19.2 km) Pīw (19.9 km) Deh-e Zayr (20.5 km) Siyāh Kōh (20.6 km) Zaytūn (20.8 km) Rōyan Darah (21 km) Gāw Kush (21.2 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (21.3 km) Kurōgāh (21.4 km) Qal‘achah (21.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tund-e Ganda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tund-e Ganda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tund-e Ganda, Afghanistan