-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Howz-e Rowunj

Map of Howz-e Rowunj Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Rawunj,Howz-e Rawunj,Howz-e Rowunj,Ozero Ravundzh,حوض رونج,Ḩawḏẕe Ṟawunj,Ḩowẕ-e Rawunj,Ḩowẕ-e Rowunj, Ḩowẕ-e Rowunj

Howz-e Rowunj

Welcome to the Howz-e Rowunj google satellite map! This lake is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Rowunj. See Howz-e Rowunj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Rowunj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Howz-e Rowunj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.91915/70.35904
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:37
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Howz-e Rowunj
  •  
Places near Howz-e Rowunj
Khakhun (20.4 km) Pamnāw (21 km) Zaytūn (23.4 km) Gāw Kush (24 km) Kurōgāh (24 km) Qal‘achah (24.4 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (24.8 km) Rōyan Darah (25 km) Siyāh Kōh (25.3 km) Pīw (25.5 km) Deh-e Zayr (25.6 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (27.7 km)

Online Dating

Howz-e Rowunj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Rowunj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Rowunj, Afghanistan