-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Howz-e Sangbonah

Map of Howz-e Sangbonah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Sangbona,Howz-e Sang Bonah,Howz-e Sangbonah,Howz-e Sangbuneh,Ozero Sangbona,حوض سنگبونه,Ḩawḏẕe Sangbōna,Ḩowẕ-e Sang Bōnah,Ḩowẕ-e Sangbōnah,Ḩowẕ-e Sangbūneh, Ḩowẕ-e Sangbōnah

Howz-e Sangbonah

Welcome to the Howz-e Sangbonah google satellite map! This lake is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Sangbōnah. See Howz-e Sangbonah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Sangbōnah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Howz-e Sangbonah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.99547/70.43878
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:45
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Howz-e Sangbonah
  •  
Places near Howz-e Sangbonah

Online Dating

Howz-e Sangbonah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Sangbonah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Sangbonah, Afghanistan