-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Howz-e Kamanduk

Map of Howz-e Kamanduk Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Kamanduk,Howz-e Kamanduk,Ozero Kamanduk,حوض کمندک,Ḩawḏẕe Kamanḏuk,Ḩowẕ-e Kamanduk,Ḩowẕ-e Kamānduk, Ḩowẕ-e Kamanduk

Howz-e Kamanduk

Welcome to the Howz-e Kamanduk google satellite map! This lake is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Kamanduk. See Howz-e Kamanduk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Kamanduk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Howz-e Kamanduk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.87793/70.25781
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:16
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Howz-e Kamanduk
  •  
Places near Howz-e Kamanduk

Online Dating

Howz-e Kamanduk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Kamanduk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Kamanduk, Afghanistan