Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Sar-e Qorghu

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Qorghu Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sari-Korgu,Koh -e Sar-e Qurghu,Koh-e Sar-e Qorghu,Kohe Sare Qorghu,Kohe Saṟe Qōṟghu,Kuh-e Sar-e Qurghu,Kōh -e Sar-e Qūrghū,Kōh-e Sar-e Qōrghū,Kūh-e Sar-e Qūrghu,کوه سر قورغو, Kōh-e Sar-e Qōrghū

Koh-e Sar-e Qorghu

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Qorghu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Qōrghū. See Koh-e Sar-e Qorghu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Qōrghū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Qorghu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5159 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:24
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Qorghu
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Qorghu

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Qorghu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sar-e Qorghu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Qorghu, Afghanistan