Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Kunjikhar

Map of Darah-ye Kunjikhar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kunj-e Khar,Darah-ye Kunj-e Khār,Darah-ye Kunjikhar,Darrah Kunjekhar,Darrahe Kunjekhar,Darreh-ye Konj-e Khar,Darreh-ye Konj-e Khār,Kundzhikhar,درۀ کنجخر,Ḏaṟṟah Kunjekhaṟ,Ḏaṟṟahe Kunjekhaṟ, Darah-ye Kunjikhar

Darah-ye Kunjikhar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kunjikhar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kunjikhar. See Darah-ye Kunjikhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kunjikhar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Kunjikhar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:17
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kunjikhar
Places near Darah-ye Kunjikhar

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kunjikhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kunjikhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kunjikhar, Afghanistan