Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kan-e Alg

Map of Kan-e Alg Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kani-Al'g,Gora Kani-Al’g,Kan-e Alg,Kān-e Alg,کان الگ, Kān-e Alg

Kan-e Alg

Welcome to the Kan-e Alg google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kān-e Alg. See Kan-e Alg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kān-e Alg area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kan-e Alg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4975 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:44
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Kan-e Alg
Places near Kan-e Alg

Online Dating

Kan-e Alg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kan-e Alg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kan-e Alg, Afghanistan