Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Shakh-e Safayd

Map of Darah-ye Shakh-e Safayd Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shakh-e Safayd,Darah-ye Shākh-e Safayd,Darrah Sakhe Safed,Darrah Šakhe Safēd,Darreh-ye Shakh-e Sefid,Darreh-ye Shākh-e Sefīd,Shakhi-Safed,درۀ شاخ سفید, Darah-ye Shākh-e Safayd

Darah-ye Shakh-e Safayd

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shakh-e Safayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shākh-e Safayd. See Darah-ye Shakh-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shākh-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Shakh-e Safayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:58
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shakh-e Safayd
Places near Darah-ye Shakh-e Safayd
Khakhun (12 km) Pamnāw (12.5 km) Zaytūn (14.5 km) Gāw Kush (15.1 km) Kurōgāh (15.2 km) Qal‘achah (15.6 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (15.7 km) Rōyan Darah (15.9 km) Siyāh Kōh (16.2 km) Deh-e Zayr (16.5 km) Pīw (16.6 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (19 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (19.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shakh-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Shakh-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shakh-e Safayd, Afghanistan