-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kaftar `Ali

Map of Kaftar `Ali Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaftar `Ali,Kaftar ‘Alī,کفتر علی, Kaftar ‘Alī

Kaftar `Ali

Welcome to the Kaftar `Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaftar ‘Alī. See Kaftar `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaftar ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kaftar `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.40442/69.57944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:39
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Kaftar `Ali
  •  
Places near Kaftar `Ali
Kaftar ‘Alī (0 km) Jangalī (2 km) Kaftar ‘Alī (2.2 km) Qaraylah (2.4 km) Ārayk Qishlāq (2.4 km) Chinārī (2.4 km) Chakarī (3 km) ‘Omar Khēl (3.7 km) ‘Omar Khēl (4.7 km) Lālah Guz̄ār (4.8 km) Zard Kamar (5.6 km) Yangī Qal‘ah (7.4 km) Khwājah Bahā ud Dīn (7.4 km) Khwājah Bahā ud Dīn (7.6 km) Moghul Qishlāq (9 km) Alkūnagh (9.5 km) Khwājah Ḩāfiz̧ (10.3 km) Darqad (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Kaftar `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kaftar `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaftar `Ali, Afghanistan