Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Nur Khel

Map of Nur Khel Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nur Khel,Nur Kheyl,Nūr Kheyl,Nūr Khēl,Nūṟ Khēl,نور خېل, Nūr Khēl

Nur Khel

Welcome to the Nur Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūr Khēl. See Nur Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūr Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Nur Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:30
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Nur Khel
Places near Nur Khel

Online Dating

Nur Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nur Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nur Khel, Afghanistan