Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Mahal-e Zambig

Map of Mahal-e Zambig Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mahal-e Zambig,Mahall-i-Zambig,Mahalleh-ye Zambig,Maḩal-e Zambīg,Maḩalleh-ye Zambig,Maẖall-i-Zambīg,محل زمبیگ, Maḩal-e Zambīg

Mahal-e Zambig

Welcome to the Mahal-e Zambig google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maḩal-e Zambīg. See Mahal-e Zambig photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maḩal-e Zambīg area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Mahal-e Zambig
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:37
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Mahal-e Zambig
Places near Mahal-e Zambig

Online Dating

Mahal-e Zambig Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mahal-e Zambig, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mahal-e Zambig, Afghanistan