Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Mahal-e Qirk Akhur

Map of Mahal-e Qirk Akhur Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mahal-e Qirk Akhur,Mahall-i-Qirk Akhur,Mahall-i-Qiṟk Ākhuṟ,Mahalleh-ye Qirk Akhvor,Maḩal-e Qirk Ākhur,Maḩalleh-ye Qirk Ākhvor,محل قرک آخر, Maḩal-e Qirk Ākhur

Mahal-e Qirk Akhur

Welcome to the Mahal-e Qirk Akhur google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maḩal-e Qirk Ākhur. See Mahal-e Qirk Akhur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maḩal-e Qirk Ākhur area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Mahal-e Qirk Akhur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:42
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Mahal-e Qirk Akhur
Places near Mahal-e Qirk Akhur
Tarakī (1.4 km) Nūr Khēl (3.3 km) Mūsá Zaī (3.8 km) Qarah Tepah (4 km) Darqad (4.6 km) Mullā Shīrīn (5.1 km) Alkūnagh (8.3 km) Khwājah Bahā ud Dīn (11 km)

Online Dating

Mahal-e Qirk Akhur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mahal-e Qirk Akhur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mahal-e Qirk Akhur, Afghanistan