-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Mahal-e Jan Yigit

Map of Mahal-e Jan Yigit Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mahal-e Jan Yigit,Mahall-i-Jan Yigit,Mahalleh-ye Jan Yigit,Maḩal-e Jān Yigīt,Maḩalleh-ye Jān Yigīt,Maẖall-i-Jān Yigīt,محل جان یگیت, Maḩal-e Jān Yigīt

Mahal-e Jan Yigit

Welcome to the Mahal-e Jan Yigit google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maḩal-e Jān Yigīt. See Mahal-e Jan Yigit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maḩal-e Jān Yigīt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Mahal-e Jan Yigit
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.35257/69.41487
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:28
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Mahal-e Jan Yigit
  •  
Places near Mahal-e Jan Yigit
Mullā Shīrīn (0.7 km) Mūsá Zaī (1.2 km) Tarakī (3.3 km) Nūr Khēl (4 km) Darqad (4.9 km) Alkūnagh (6.4 km) Qarah Tepah (7.5 km) Ayshān Qishlāq (7.7 km) Kākul (9 km) Khwājah Bahā ud Dīn (9.3 km) Shōr Tūghay (10 km) Moghul Qishlāq (10.3 km) Khwājah Bahā ud Dīn (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Mahal-e Jan Yigit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mahal-e Jan Yigit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mahal-e Jan Yigit, Afghanistan