Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kakol

Map of Kakol Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kākol


Welcome to the Kakol google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kākol. See Kakol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kākol area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Kakol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:19
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Kakol
Places near Kakol

Online Dating

Kakol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kakol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kakol, Afghanistan