-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sasik Kol

Map of Sasik Kol Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sasik Kol,Sāsik Kol,Sāsik Kōl,ساسک کول, Sāsik Kōl

Sasik Kol

Welcome to the Sasik Kol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāsik Kōl. See Sasik Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāsik Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sasik Kol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.19712/69.44606
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:34
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sasik Kol
  •  
Places near Sasik Kol
Sāsik Kōl (0 km) Ghār Taybah (2.7 km) Kūrī Qishlāq (2.8 km) Khumdān (4.2 km) Bāgh Bāyān (4.6 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (4.8 km) Bāgh-e Zāghān (4.8 km) ‘Arab Kākul (5.4 km) Jihlam Khōr (6.1 km) Nowābād (6.1 km) Tah-ye Kōltak (7 km) Ḩājī Sardār (7.1 km) Qazāq Qishlāq (7.1 km) Kūrūk (7.2 km) Bāydīn Gak (7.5 km) Jihlam Khōr (8.3 km) Kākul (9.1 km) Zard Kamar (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Sasik Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sasik Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sasik Kol, Afghanistan