Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Khumdan

Map of Khumdan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khumdan,Khumdān,خمدان, Khumdān


Welcome to the Khumdan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khumdān. See Khumdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khumdān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Khumdan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:41
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Khumdan
Places near Khumdan

Online Dating

Khumdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khumdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khumdan, Afghanistan