Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Bolokah

Map of Bolokah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boloka,Bolokah,Bulukah,Bōlōka,Bōlōkah,Būlūkah,بولوکه, Bōlōkah


Welcome to the Bolokah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōlōkah. See Bolokah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōlōkah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Bolokah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:41
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Bolokah
Places near Bolokah

Online Dating

Bolokah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bolokah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bolokah, Afghanistan