Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Tah-ye Koltak

Map of Tah-ye Koltak Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ta-e Kultak,Ta-e Kūltak,Ta-i-Koltak,Ta-i-Kōltak,Tah-ye Koltak,Tah-ye Kōltak,تۀ کولتک, Tah-ye Kōltak

Tah-ye Koltak

Welcome to the Tah-ye Koltak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tah-ye Kōltak. See Tah-ye Koltak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tah-ye Kōltak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Tah-ye Koltak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:35
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Tah-ye Koltak
Places near Tah-ye Koltak

Online Dating

Tah-ye Koltak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tah-ye Koltak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tah-ye Koltak, Afghanistan